Is there kosher and halal gelatin?The Islamic and Jewish requirements are different. But gelatin may have the approval of both.Steve MacAlpine2021-01-17T07:06:34+00:00January 17, 2021|gelatin|Share This, Choose Your Platform!FacebookXRedditWhatsAppTumblrPinterestEmail